• XFP CWDM 10G-LR 10km LC TX1350

XFP CWDM 10G-LR 10km LC TX1350

In Stock Product code: 645-01 Vendor code: XFPC10G-10-LC-1350

XFP 10G is a compact single-mode (CWDM) transceiver designed to operate at speeds of 10 Gbps

Your request has been sent.
We will call you back as soon as possible
Send Request
Consultation
Quick access
XFP 10G CWDM
Device type
Transceiver
Form-factor
XFP
Rate (G)
10G
Technology
CWDM
Operating range
10 km
Connector
duplex LC
Wavelength TX, nm
1350
Transmitter power
-2~3dBm
Receiver sensitivity
<-14.5dBm
Description

 Features:                                              

Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

Compliant with XFP MSA

Transmission distance of 10km over single mode fiber 

CWDM DFB laser transmitter.

Duplex LC connector

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor 

XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Power dissipation: <3.5W

RoHS Compliant Part


Applications:

10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet 

SONET OC-192 /SDH

10km 10G FC 

CWDM Networks


Description:

DWDM.ME’s XFP CWDM 10G-LR 10KM LC TX1350-1450  Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH, 10G FC and Ethernet applications up to 10km optical links.


Reviews
Captcha