• XFP WDM 10G-LR 20km LC TX1270/RX1330

XFP WDM 10G-LR 20km LC TX1270/RX1330

In Stock Product code: 438-01 Vendor code: XFP10G-20SM-LC-1270

XFP 10G is a compact single-mode single-fiber (WDM) transceiver designed for 10 Gb/s speeds

Your request has been sent.
We will call you back as soon as possible
Send Request
Consultation
Quick access
XFP 10G WDM
Device type
Transceiver
Form-factor
XFP
Rate (G)
10G
Technology
WDM
Operating range
20 km
Connector
single LC
Wavelength TX, nm
1270
Transmitter power
-2~3dBm
Receiver sensitivity
<-14.5dBm
Description

 Features:                                              

Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

Compliant with XFP MSA

Transmission distance of 10km over single mode fiber 

DFB laser transmitter.

Simplex LC connector

2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor 

XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

Power supply voltages : +3.3V, +5V

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Power dissipation: <3.5W

RoHS Compliant Part


Applications:

10GBASE-LR/EW Ethernet 

SONET OC-192 /SDH

20km 10G FC 

CWDM Networks


Description:

DWDM.ME’s XFP 10G-LR 20KM LC TX1270-1330 Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The high performance uncooled DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH, 10G FC and Ethernet applications up to 20km optical links.


Reviews
Captcha