Оptical network DWDM system

Default
Board 16CH SINGLE FIBER CWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
Vendor code: MUX DEMUX LGX BOX

The 16 channel CWDM passive MUX and DEMUX modules deliver the benefits of a Coarse Wave Division Multiplexer in a fully passive solution. With matching MUX DEMUX units placed at each end of an optical link, up to 8 bi-directional data channels can be combined and transmitted over a single-mode fiber trunk. It covers all channels from 1270nm to 1610nm in 20nm increments. The DWDM.ME CWDM Board OD/OM16 is ideal for increasing the fiber capacity between two sites without the need for installing or leasing additional fibers. The MUX/DEMUX is standard LGX box packaged, may be used as a standalone tabletop device or mounted in 1-unit space of a 19” data rack. It can achieve bi-directional 8CH data transmission. With plug-n-play setup and a design that minimizes budget loss, they can readily and seamlessly integrate into an existing environment. Their small form factor and no power requirement means they can be placed virtually anywhere.

Read more »»
MU-70-ACDC - 1U Transmission Platform
Vendor code: MU-70-ACDC

MU-70-ACDC is DWDM.ME’s generation of large-capacity transmission platform, applicable to various network levels such as national, provincial, and metropolitan core, and meets TBit capacity requirements. It is the industry's most cost-effective transmission application platform. It builds a large Granular WDM transmission solution.

Read more »»
MU-180-ACDC - 2U Transmission Platform
Vendor code: MU-180-ACDC

MU-180-ACDC is DWDM.ME’s generation of large-capacity transmission platform, applicable to various network levels such as national, provincial, and metropolitan core, and meets TBit capacity requirements. It is the industry's most cost-effective transmission application platform. It builds a large Granular WDM transmi

Read more »»
MU-380-ACDC - 5U Transmission Platform
Vendor code: MU-380-ACDC

MU-380-ACDC is DWDM.ME next-generation high-capacity transmission platform. It is suitable for national, provincial, and metro core network levels to meet TBit capacity requirements. It is the industry’s most cost-effective transmission application platform. Granular WDM transmission

Read more »»
Board LC-MP100-II
Vendor code: LC-MP100-II

The LC-MP100-II Optical Transponder Unit supports 1 channel of 100G rate data optical forwarding, a QSFP28 client interface and a CFP line-side interface to support single-channel 100Gbps large-granularity data transmission. Using the industry's most advanced coherent technology and DSP processing technology, it overcomes the challenges of high-speed transmission systems for OSNR requirements, CD tolerance, PMD tolerance and nonlinear transmission physical effects, and provides large capacity and ultra-large bandwidth for the transmission network 100G coherent transmission system solution.

Read more »»
Board LC-MP200-II
Vendor code: LC-MP200-II

LC-MP200-II - The 200G Muxponder service board supports 2x100G↔200G electrical layer multiplexing/demultiplexing, achieving 2 channels of 100G rate aggregation into a single channel 200G rate; supporting 2 QSFP28 client interfaces and a CFP2 line side interface, supporting single channel 200Gbps Granular data transmission. Using the industry's most advanced coherent technology and DSP processing technology, it overcomes the challenges of high-speed transmission systems for OSNR requirements, CD tolerance, PMD tolerance and nonlinear transmission physical effects, and provides large capacity and ultra-large bandwidth for the transmission network 200G coherent transmission system solution.

Read more »»
100G CFP2 Digital Coherent Optics (DCO)
Vendor code: LM-CH100-LC

The 100G CFP2 DCO module is transceiver designed for operation over Double Fiber optical cable. On the transmission side, the module converts 25.78Gbps (CAUI-4) or 27.95Gbps (OTL4.4) electrical input channels into one Single Lambda 100G optical signal. Reversely the opposite is done on the receiving side, the module converts one Single Lambda 100G optical signal into 25.78Gbps (CAUI-4) or 27.95Gbps (OTL4.4) electrical input signal. Module has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 18.5 dB, which in most cases is enough to reach 80km without signal amplification, however the module can reach up to 2000km (100G) with signal amplification. The 100G CFP2 DCO Transmitter and Receivers support DP-QPSK (dual-polarization quadrature phase shift keying) for 100G. The 100G CFP2 DCO uses tunable DWDM Coherent laser transmitter (ITU-T 50Ghz C-Band 96 Channels) and tunable DWDM Coherent (ITU-T 50Ghz C-Band 96 Channels) receiver. The 100G CFP2 DCO supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics that provide real-time diagnostic information about the present operating conditions and additionally the module has built-in Line & Client PRBS (pseudorandom binary sequence) generator and checker which can help to diagnose and test the link state. The 100G CFP2 DCO operates in Standard -5° to 70°C temperature range and has Double LC connector facing Line side and 104-pin CFP2 MSA-compliant connector towards Host side.

Read more »»
200G CFP2 Digital Coherent Optics (DCO)
Vendor code: LM-CH200-LC

The 200G CFP2 DCO module is transceiver designed for operation over Double Fiber optical cable. On the transmission side, the module converts 25.78Gbps (CAUI-4) or 27.95Gbps (OTL4.4) electrical input channels into one Single Lambda 100G/200G optical signal. Reversely the opposite is done on the receiving side, the module converts one Single Lambda 100G/200G optical signal into 25.78Gbps (CAUI-4) or 27.95Gbps (OTL4.4) electrical input signal. Module has a minimum guaranteed optical budget of 18.5 dB, which in most cases is enough to reach 80km without signal amplification, however the module can reach up to 1000km (200G) with signal amplification. The 200G CFP2 DCO Transmitter and Receivers support PM-16QAM (Polarization multiplexed 16-ary quadrature amplitude modulation) for 200G. The 200G CFP2 DCO uses tunable DWDM Coherent laser transmitter (ITU-T 50Ghz C-Band 96 Channels) and tunable DWDM Coherent (ITU-T 50Ghz C-Band 96 Channels) receiver. The 200G CFP2 DCO supports DDM/DOM optical diagnostics that provide real-time diagnostic information about the present operating conditions and additionally the module has built-in Line & Client PRBS (pseudorandom binary sequence) generator and checker which can help to diagnose and test the link state. The 200G CFP2 DCO operates in Standard -5°C to 70°C temperature range and has Double LC connector facing Line side and 104-pin CFP2 MSA-compliant connector towards Host side.

Read more »»
400G CFP2 Digital Coherent Optics (DCO)
Vendor code: LM-CH400-LC

The 400G CFP2 Digital Coherent Optics (DCO) transceiver supports multi-rate coherent transmission for data center interconnect, as well as metro and long-haul transport applications. On the host side, the module can accommodate a variety of signal types including 100GE, 200GE, 400GE, OTU4 and OTUCn (FlexO). On the line side the module supports 100G, 200G, 300G, and 400G interfaces with different modulation formats and forward error correction (FEC) codes. Multiple 100G clients can be multiplexed onto a single 200G, 300G, or 400G line side interface. The transceiver module is compliant to the CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification, with extensions specified in the OIF CFP2-DCO implementation agreement. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

Read more »»
Board LC-MP400-II
Vendor code: LC-MP400-II

LC-MP400-II - 400G muxponder service board supports multiplexing/demultiplexing at the electrical level in two modes: 4x100G↔400G, providing combining 4 100G channels into one 400G channel (4 client interfaces are used - QSFP28 and CFP2 line interface); or 2x100G↔200G, allowing 2 100G channels to be combined into one 200G channel. Channel transmission at a speed of 400 Gbps. is achieved by using state-of-the-art coherent technology as well as DSP processing technology, which eliminates the problems of high-speed transmission systems to meet the requirements of OSNR, immunity to chromatic (CD) and intermode (PMD) dispersion and non-linear physical effects of optical signal transmission, and also provides a large throughput and ultra wide bandwidth for coherent transmission systems

Read more »»
Board LC-OEOTQ2Q
Vendor code: LC-OEOTQ2Q

<div>LC-OTUQS2S Transponder supports three 40G or 100G service signals are relayed and amplified, and can be converted into three WDM</div><div>standard wavelength optical signals, so that the multiplex unit can perform wavelength division multiplexing demultiplexing on optical</div><div>signals of different wavelengths.&nbsp;</div>

Read more »»
Board LC-OTUQS2S
Vendor code: LC-OTUQS2S

LC-OTUQS2S optical transponder unit (Optical Transponder Unit) supports 4 channels of 10G rate data optical forwarding. Amplify and regenerate 4 channels of 10G bidirectional signals, re-timing the clock, convert them into specific wavelength signals, send them to the OMU disk, and perform DWDM transmission after multiplexing and amplification.

Read more »»